2027 Italian Grand Prix: F1 Schedule, Tickets & Circuit Guide

2027 Italian F1 GP — race-weekend photo
326DAYS
18HRS
12MIN
55SEC
FREE PRACTICE 1
Fri 3 Sep · 12:30 CEST
Formula 1 Grand Prix SPRINT

Autodromo Nazionale Monza 2027 Italy

3-5 Sep 2027 · Monza · Autodromo Nazionale Monza

1950
First Grand Prix
77
Grand Prix
5
Most driver wins
20
Most constructor wins

2026 Italian Grand Prix | Schedule & Race Information

The 2026 Italian Grand Prix takes place from 4 to 6 September 2026, with the race starting at 15:00 CEST on Sunday, 6 September. The Italian GP is one of Formula 1’s longest-running events and has been part of the World Championship every season since 1950.

The 2026 race will be held over 53 laps at the Autodromo Nazionale Monza. Across the weekend, Formula 1 fans can follow three practice sessions, qualifying and Sunday’s Grand Prix. This page brings together the complete Italian GP schedule, session times, race information, previous winners, historical results and tickets.

Facts

2027 Italian Formula 1 Grand Prix Facts

Round14 of 24
All-time race#1,186
DateSep 5
LightingDay race
Total Laps53
Race Distance307.029 km / 190.779 miles
FormatSprint

Live Weather & Forecast Monza, Italy

Monza
19°
broken clouds
humidity: 78%
wind: 2m/s S
H 19 • L 18
20°
Mon
18°
Tue
19°
Wed
20°
Thu
Weather from OpenWeatherMap

Timetable 2027 Italian Formula 1 Grand Prix Event

Free Practice 1
Fri 3 Sep 2027
12:30 CEST
Free Practice 2
Fri 3 Sep 2027
16:00 CEST
Free Practice 3
Sat 4 Sep 2027
12:30 CEST
Qualifying
Sat 4 Sep 2027
16:00 CEST
Race
Sun 5 Sep 2027
15:00 CEST

Winners & Podiums

Podium Winners Italian F1 GP

NOYearPodiumTeamCircuitLapsResults
7720261 Italy Kimi Antonelli 1:51:15.281
2 United Kingdom George Russell +3.857
3 Netherlands Max Verstappen +14.718
Germany Mercedes
Germany Mercedes
Austria Red Bull
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532026 Race Report & Results
7620251 Netherlands Max Verstappen 1:13:24.325
2 United Kingdom Lando Norris +19.207
3 Australia Oscar Piastri +21.351
Austria Red Bull
United Kingdom McLaren
United Kingdom McLaren
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532025 Race Report & Results
7520241 Monaco Charles Leclerc 1:14:40.727
2 Australia Oscar Piastri +2.664
3 United Kingdom Lando Norris +6.153
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom McLaren
United Kingdom McLaren
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532024 Race Report & Results
7420231 Netherlands Max Verstappen 1:13:41.143
2 Mexico Sergio Pérez +6.064
3 Spain Carlos Sainz +11.193
Austria Red Bull
Austria Red Bull
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza512023 Race Report & Results
7320221 Netherlands Max Verstappen 1:20:27.511
2 Monaco Charles Leclerc +2.446
3 United Kingdom George Russell +3.405
Austria Red Bull
Italy Ferrari
Germany Mercedes
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532022 Race Report & Results
7220211 Australia Daniel Ricciardo 1:21:54.365
2 United Kingdom Lando Norris +1.747
3 Finland Valtteri Bottas +4.921
United Kingdom McLaren
United Kingdom McLaren
Germany Mercedes
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532021 Race Report & Results
7120201 France Pierre Gasly 1:47:06.056
2 Spain Carlos Sainz +0.415
3 Canada Lance Stroll +3.358
Italy AlphaTauri
United Kingdom McLaren
United Kingdom Racing Point
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532020 Race Report & Results
7020191 Monaco Charles Leclerc 1:15:26.665
2 Finland Valtteri Bottas +0.835
3 United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton +35.199
Italy Ferrari
Germany Mercedes
Germany Mercedes
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532019 Race Report & Results
6920181 United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton 1:16:54.484
2 Finland Kimi Räikkönen +8.705
3 Finland Valtteri Bottas +14.066
Germany Mercedes
Italy Ferrari
Germany Mercedes
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532018 Race Report & Results
6820171 United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton 1:15:32.312
2 Finland Valtteri Bottas +4.471
3 Germany Sebastian Vettel +36.317
Germany Mercedes
Germany Mercedes
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532017 Race Report & Results
6720161 Germany Nico Rosberg 1:17:28.089
2 United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton +15.070
3 Germany Sebastian Vettel +20.990
Germany Mercedes
Germany Mercedes
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532016 Race Report & Results
6620151 United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton 1:18:00.688
2 Germany Sebastian Vettel +25.042
3 Brazil Felipe Massa +47.635
Germany Mercedes
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Williams
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532015 Race Report & Results
6520141 United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton 1:19:10.236
2 Germany Nico Rosberg +3.175
3 Brazil Felipe Massa +25.026
Germany Mercedes
Germany Mercedes
United Kingdom Williams
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532014 Race Report & Results
6420131 Germany Sebastian Vettel 1:18:33.352
2 Spain Fernando Alonso +5.467
3 Australia Mark Webber +6.350
Austria Red Bull
Italy Ferrari
Austria Red Bull
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532013 Race Report & Results
6320121 United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton 1:19:41.221
2 Mexico Sergio Pérez +4.356
3 Spain Fernando Alonso +20.594
United Kingdom McLaren
Switzerland Sauber
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532012 Race Report & Results
6220111 Germany Sebastian Vettel 1:20:46.172
2 United Kingdom Jenson Button +9.590
3 Spain Fernando Alonso +16.909
Austria Red Bull
United Kingdom McLaren
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532011 Race Report & Results
6120101 Spain Fernando Alonso 1:16:24.572
2 United Kingdom Jenson Button +2.938
3 Brazil Felipe Massa +4.223
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom McLaren
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532010 Race Report & Results
6020091 Brazil Rubens Barrichello 1:16:21.706
2 United Kingdom Jenson Button +2.866
3 Finland Kimi Räikkönen +30.664
United Kingdom Brawn
United Kingdom Brawn
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532009 Race Report & Results
5920081 Germany Sebastian Vettel 1:26:47.494
2 Finland Heikki Kovalainen +12.512
3 Poland Robert Kubica +20.471
Italy Toro Rosso
United Kingdom McLaren
Switzerland BMW Sauber
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532008 Race Report & Results
5820071 Spain Fernando Alonso 1:18:37.806
2 United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton +6.062
3 Finland Kimi Räikkönen +27.325
United Kingdom McLaren
United Kingdom McLaren
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532007 Race Report & Results
5720061 Germany Michael Schumacher 1:14:51.975
2 Finland Kimi Räikkönen +8.046
3 Poland Robert Kubica +26.414
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom McLaren
Switzerland BMW Sauber
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532006 Race Report & Results
5620051 Colombia Juan-Pablo Montoya 1:14:28.659
2 Spain Fernando Alonso +2.479
3 Italy Giancarlo Fisichella +17.975
United Kingdom McLaren
France Renault
France Renault
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532005 Race Report & Results
5520041 Brazil Rubens Barrichello 1:15:18.448
2 Germany Michael Schumacher +1.347
3 United Kingdom Jenson Button +10.197
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom BAR
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532004 Race Report & Results
5420031 Germany Michael Schumacher 1:14:19.838
2 Colombia Juan-Pablo Montoya +5.294
3 Brazil Rubens Barrichello +11.835
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Williams
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532003 Race Report & Results
5320021 Brazil Rubens Barrichello 1:16:19.982
2 Germany Michael Schumacher +0.255
3 United Kingdom Eddie Irvine +52.579
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Jaguar
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532002 Race Report & Results
5220011 Colombia Juan-Pablo Montoya 1:16:58.493
2 Brazil Rubens Barrichello +5.175
3 Germany Ralf Schumacher +17.335
United Kingdom Williams
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Williams
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532001 Race Report & Results
5120001 Germany Michael Schumacher 1:27:31.638
2 Finland Mika Häkkinen +3.810
3 Germany Ralf Schumacher +52.432
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom McLaren
United Kingdom Williams
Autodromo Nazionale Monza532000 Race Report & Results
5019991 Germany Heinz-Harald Frentzen 1:17:02.923
2 Germany Ralf Schumacher +3.272
3 Finland Mika Salo +11.932
Ireland Jordan
United Kingdom Williams
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza531999 Race Report & Results
4919981 Germany Michael Schumacher 1:17:10.300
2 United Kingdom Eddie Irvine +37.977
3 Germany Ralf Schumacher +41.152
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
Ireland Jordan
Autodromo Nazionale Monza531998 Race Report & Results
4819971 United Kingdom David Coulthard 1:17:04.609
2 France Jean Alesi +1.937
3 Germany Heinz-Harald Frentzen +4.343
United Kingdom McLaren
Italy Benetton
United Kingdom Williams
Autodromo Nazionale Monza531997 Race Report & Results
4719961 Germany Michael Schumacher 1:17:43.632
2 France Jean Alesi +18.265
3 Finland Mika Häkkinen +1:06.635
Italy Ferrari
Italy Benetton
United Kingdom McLaren
Autodromo Nazionale Monza531996 Race Report & Results
4619951 United Kingdom Johnny Herbert 1:18:27.916
2 Finland Mika Häkkinen +17.779
3 Germany Heinz-Harald Frentzen +24.321
Italy Benetton
United Kingdom McLaren
Switzerland Sauber
Autodromo Nazionale Monza531995 Race Report & Results
4519941 United Kingdom Damon Hill 1:18:03.200
2 Austria Gerhard Berger +4.930
3 Finland Mika Häkkinen +25.640
United Kingdom Williams
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom McLaren
Autodromo Nazionale Monza531994 Race Report & Results
4419931 United Kingdom Damon Hill 1:17:07.509
2 France Jean Alesi +40.012
3 United States Michael Andretti
United Kingdom Williams
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom McLaren
Autodromo Nazionale Monza531993 Race Report & Results
4319921 Brazil Ayrton Senna 1:18:15.349
2 United Kingdom Martin Brundle +17.050
3 Germany Michael Schumacher +24.373
United Kingdom McLaren
Italy Benetton
Italy Benetton
Autodromo Nazionale Monza531992 Race Report & Results
4219911 United Kingdom Nigel Mansell 1:17:54.319
2 Brazil Ayrton Senna +16.262
3 France Alain Prost +16.829
United Kingdom Williams
United Kingdom McLaren
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza531991 Race Report & Results
4119901 Brazil Ayrton Senna 1:17:57.878
2 France Alain Prost +6.054
3 Austria Gerhard Berger +7.404
United Kingdom McLaren
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom McLaren
Autodromo Nazionale Monza531990 Race Report & Results
4019891 France Alain Prost 1:19:27.550
2 Austria Gerhard Berger +7.326
3 Belgium Thierry Boutsen +14.975
United Kingdom McLaren
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Williams
Autodromo Nazionale Monza531989 Race Report & Results
3919881 Austria Gerhard Berger 1:17:39.744
2 Italy Michele Alboreto +0.502
3 United States Eddie Cheever +35.532
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Arrows
Autodromo Nazionale Monza511988 Race Report & Results
3819871 Brazil Nelson Piquet 1:14:47.707
2 Brazil Ayrton Senna +1.806
3 United Kingdom Nigel Mansell +49.036
United Kingdom Williams
United Kingdom Team Lotus
United Kingdom Williams
Autodromo Nazionale Monza501987 Race Report & Results
3719861 Brazil Nelson Piquet 1:17:42.889
2 United Kingdom Nigel Mansell +9.828
3 Sweden Stefan Johansson +22.915
United Kingdom Williams
United Kingdom Williams
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza511986 Race Report & Results
3619851 France Alain Prost 1:17:59.451
2 Brazil Nelson Piquet +51.635
3 Brazil Ayrton Senna +1:00.390
United Kingdom McLaren
United Kingdom Brabham
United Kingdom Team Lotus
Autodromo Nazionale Monza511985 Race Report & Results
3519841 Austria Niki Lauda 1:20:29.065
2 Italy Michele Alboreto +24.249
3 Italy Riccardo Patrese
United Kingdom McLaren
Italy Ferrari
Switzerland Alfa Romeo
Autodromo Nazionale Monza511984 Race Report & Results
3419831 Brazil Nelson Piquet 1:23:10.880
2 France René Arnoux +10.212
3 United States Eddie Cheever +18.612
United Kingdom Brabham
Italy Ferrari
France Renault
Autodromo Nazionale Monza521983 Race Report & Results
3319821 France René Arnoux 1:22:25.734
2 France Patrick Tambay +14.064
3 United States Mario Andretti +48.452
France Renault
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza521982 Race Report & Results
3219811 France Alain Prost 1:26:36.897
2 Australia Alan Jones +22.175
3 Argentina Carlos Reutemann +50.587
France Renault
United Kingdom Williams
United Kingdom Williams
Autodromo Nazionale Monza521981 Race Report & Results
3119801 Brazil Nelson Piquet 1:38:07.520
2 Australia Alan Jones +28.930
3 Argentina Carlos Reutemann +1:13.670
United Kingdom Brabham
United Kingdom Williams
United Kingdom Williams
Autodromo Imola601980 Race Report & Results
3019791 South Africa Jody Scheckter 1:22:00.220
2 Canada Gilles Villeneuve +0.460
3 Switzerland Clay Regazzoni +4.780
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Williams
Autodromo Nazionale Monza501979 Race Report & Results
2919781 Austria Niki Lauda 1:07:04.540
2 United Kingdom John Watson +1.480
3 Argentina Carlos Reutemann +20.470
United Kingdom Brabham
United Kingdom Brabham
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza401978 Race Report & Results
2819771 United States Mario Andretti 1:27:50.300
2 Austria Niki Lauda +16.960
3 Australia Alan Jones +23.630
United Kingdom Team Lotus
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Shadow
Autodromo Nazionale Monza521977 Race Report & Results
2719761 Sweden Ronnie Peterson 1:30:35.600
2 Switzerland Clay Regazzoni +2.300
3 France Jacques Laffite +3.000
United Kingdom March
Italy Ferrari
France Ligier
Autodromo Nazionale Monza521976 Race Report & Results
2619751 Switzerland Clay Regazzoni 1:22:42.600
2 Brazil Emerson Fittipaldi +16.600
3 Austria Niki Lauda +23.200
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom McLaren
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza521975 Race Report & Results
2519741 Sweden Ronnie Peterson 1:22:56.600
2 Brazil Emerson Fittipaldi +0.800
3 South Africa Jody Scheckter +24.700
United Kingdom Team Lotus
United Kingdom McLaren
United Kingdom Tyrrell
Autodromo Nazionale Monza521974 Race Report & Results
2419731 Sweden Ronnie Peterson 1:29:17.000
2 Brazil Emerson Fittipaldi +0.800
3 United Kingdom Peter Revson +28.800
United Kingdom Team Lotus
United Kingdom Team Lotus
United Kingdom McLaren
Autodromo Nazionale Monza551973 Race Report & Results
2319721 Brazil Emerson Fittipaldi 1:29:58.400
2 United Kingdom Mike Hailwood +14.500
3 New Zealand Denny Hulme +23.800
United Kingdom Team Lotus
United Kingdom Surtees
United Kingdom McLaren
Autodromo Nazionale Monza551972 Race Report & Results
2219711 United Kingdom Peter Gethin 1:18:12.600
2 Sweden Ronnie Peterson +0.010
3 France François Cevert +0.090
United Kingdom BRM
United Kingdom March
United Kingdom Tyrrell
Autodromo Nazionale Monza551971 Race Report & Results
2119701 Switzerland Clay Regazzoni 1:39:07.100
2 United Kingdom Jackie Stewart +5.730
3 France Jean-Pierre Beltoise +5.800
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom March
France Matra
Autodromo Nazionale Monza681970 Race Report & Results
2019691 United Kingdom Jackie Stewart 1:39:11.260
2 Austria Jochen Rindt +0.080
3 France Jean-Pierre Beltoise +0.170
France Matra
United Kingdom Team Lotus
France Matra
Autodromo Nazionale Monza681969 Race Report & Results
1919681 New Zealand Denny Hulme 1:40:14.800
2 France Johnny Servoz-Gavin +1:28.400
3 Belgium Jacky Ickx +1:28.600
United Kingdom McLaren
France Matra
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza681968 Race Report & Results
1819671 United Kingdom John Surtees 1:43:45.000
2 Australia Jack Brabham +0.200
3 United Kingdom Jim Clark +23.100
Japan Honda
United Kingdom Brabham
United Kingdom Team Lotus
Autodromo Nazionale Monza681967 Race Report & Results
1719661 Italy Ludovico Scarfiotti 1:47:14.800
2 United Kingdom Mike Parkes +5.800
3 New Zealand Denny Hulme +6.100
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Brabham
Autodromo Nazionale Monza681966 Race Report & Results
1619651 United Kingdom Jackie Stewart 2:04:52.800
2 United Kingdom Graham Hill +3.300
3 United States Dan Gurney +16.500
United Kingdom BRM
United Kingdom BRM
United Kingdom Brabham
Autodromo Nazionale Monza761965 Race Report & Results
1519641 United Kingdom John Surtees 2:10:51.800
2 New Zealand Bruce McLaren +1:06.000
3 Italy Lorenzo Bandini
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Cooper-Climax
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza781964 Race Report & Results
1419631 United Kingdom Jim Clark 2:24:19.600
2 United States Richie Ginther +1:35.000
3 New Zealand Bruce McLaren
United Kingdom Team Lotus
United Kingdom BRM
United Kingdom Cooper-Climax
Autodromo Nazionale Monza861963 Race Report & Results
1319621 United Kingdom Graham Hill 2:29:08.400
2 United States Richie Ginther +29.800
3 New Zealand Bruce McLaren +57.800
United Kingdom BRM
United Kingdom BRM
United Kingdom Cooper-Climax
Autodromo Nazionale Monza861962 Race Report & Results
1219611 United States Phil Hill 2:03:13.000
2 United States Dan Gurney +31.200
3 New Zealand Bruce McLaren +2:28.400
Italy Ferrari
Germany Porsche
United Kingdom Cooper-Climax
Autodromo Nazionale Monza431961 Race Report & Results
1119601 United States Phil Hill 2:21:09.200
2 United States Richie Ginther +2:27.600
3 Belgium Willy Mairesse
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza501960 Race Report & Results
1019591 United Kingdom Stirling Moss 2:04:05.400
2 United States Phil Hill +46.700
3 Australia Jack Brabham +1:12.500
United Kingdom Cooper-Climax
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Cooper-Climax
Autodromo Nazionale Monza721959 Race Report & Results
919581 United Kingdom Tony Brooks 2:03:47.800
2 United Kingdom Mike Hawthorn +24.200
3 United States Phil Hill +28.300
United Kingdom Vanwall
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza701958 Race Report & Results
819571 United Kingdom Stirling Moss 2:35:03.900
2 Argentina Juan-Manuel Fangio +41.200
3 Germany Wolfgang von Trips
United Kingdom Vanwall
Italy Maserati
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza871957 Race Report & Results
719561 United Kingdom Stirling Moss 2:23:41.300
2 Argentina Juan-Manuel Fangio +5.700
3 United Kingdom Ron Flockhart
Italy Maserati
Italy Ferrari
United Kingdom Connaught
Autodromo Nazionale Monza501956 Race Report & Results
619551 Argentina Juan-Manuel Fangio 2:25:04.400
2 Italy Piero Taruffi +0.700
3 Italy Eugenio Castellotti +46.200
Germany Mercedes
Germany Mercedes
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza501955 Race Report & Results
519541 Argentina Juan-Manuel Fangio 2:47:47.900
2 United Kingdom Mike Hawthorn
3 Italy Umberto Maglioli
Germany Mercedes
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza801954 Race Report & Results
419531 Argentina Juan-Manuel Fangio 2:49:45.900
2 Italy Nino Farina
3 Italy Luigi Villoresi
Italy Maserati
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza801953 Race Report & Results
319521 Italy Alberto Ascari 2:50:45.600
2 Argentina José-Froilán González +1:01.800
3 Italy Luigi Villoresi +2:04.200
Italy Ferrari
Italy Maserati
Italy Ferrari
Autodromo Nazionale Monza801952 Race Report & Results
219511 Italy Alberto Ascari 2:42:39.300
2 Argentina José-Froilán González
3 Italy Felice Bonetto
Italy Ferrari
Italy Ferrari
Switzerland Alfa Romeo
Autodromo Nazionale Monza801951 Race Report & Results
119501 Italy Nino Farina 2:51:17.400
2 Italy Alberto Ascari +1:18.600
3 Italy Luigi Fagioli +1:35.600
Switzerland Alfa Romeo
Italy Ferrari
Switzerland Alfa Romeo
Autodromo Nazionale Monza801950 Race Report & Results
Driver Ranking

Driver Ranking Italian F1 GP

NODriverGP  1st  2nd  3rd  Pod  Pole  FL  Avg GridAvg PosPointsLead  
1Lewis HamiltonLewis Hamilton205218775.06.0234248
2Michael SchumacherMichael Schumacher175218324.55.294205
3Nelson PiquetNelson Piquet144105216.99.944167
4Juan-Manuel FangioJuan-Manuel Fangio93205522.85.93591
5Sebastian VettelSebastian Vettel163126306.68.6141148
6BrazilRubens Barrichello193115128.78.754105
7Alain ProstAlain Prost133115115.010.437128
8SwedenRonnie Peterson93104119.78.134132
9Max VerstappenMax Verstappen123014207.77.3121116
10United KingdomStirling Moss93003225.09.226186
11Fernando AlonsoFernando Alonso232226239.911.010777
12Ayrton SennaAyrton Senna92215532.28.935203
13Niki LaudaNiki Lauda122114218.69.43438
14SwitzerlandClay Regazzoni102114037.79.430103
15Phil HillPhil Hill62114137.74.82998
16Charles LeclercCharles Leclerc92103205.47.410480
17ColombiaJuan-Pablo Montoya52103301.44.63284
18Jackie StewartJackie Stewart92103015.310.127126
19Alberto AscariAlberto Ascari62103212.58.319.5220
20Damon HillDamon Hill72002126.79.42136
21John SurteesJohn Surtees122002318.515.51873
22Emerson FittipaldiEmerson Fittipaldi1013040010.59.22710
23AustriaGerhard Berger141214015.77.73630
24Nigel MansellNigel Mansell111113126.58.62368
25Nino FarinaNino Farina51113013.65.22083
26Nico RosbergNico Rosberg111102017.310.87078
27Graham HillGraham Hill161102018.812.417151
28FranceRené Arnoux1011022110.012.41565
29Denny HulmeDenny Hulme91023008.17.62157
30GermanyHeinz-Harald Frentzen91023009.310.71823
31Mario AndrettiMario Andretti91012228.310.61649
32Jody ScheckterJody Scheckter71012007.07.71558
33Jim ClarkJim Clark71012332.912.71385
34Daniel RicciardoDaniel Ricciardo1310010211.08.88948
35Pierre GaslyPierre Gasly910011012.411.83527
36Kimi AntonelliKimi Antonelli210010112.55.0279
37United KingdomDavid Coulthard151001107.813.31644
38United KingdomTony Brooks41001015.08.51114
39United KingdomPeter Gethin310010013.05.3103
40United KingdomJohnny Herbert910010011.615.11010
41ItalyLudovico Scarfiotti31001019.39.0955
42Jenson ButtonJenson Button170314007.510.06359
43FranceJean Alesi130303207.411.12287
44United StatesRichie Ginther70303006.47.62131
45Valtteri BottasValtteri Bottas1302240010.07.811217
46Kimi RäikkönenKimi Räikkönen180224237.67.59254
47Mika HäkkinenMika Häkkinen100224137.39.42346
48Lando NorrisLando Norris80213126.05.08712
49Alan JonesAlan Jones802130112.38.6170
50ArgentinaJosé-Froilán González40213026.86.015.536
51Sergio PérezSergio Pérez1502020110.48.3927
52Mike HawthornMike Hawthorn60202008.77.21546
53ItalyMichele Alboreto1302020114.612.8140
54New ZealandBruce McLaren90134006.86.72312
55GermanyRalf Schumacher90134028.19.22110
56Carlos SainzCarlos Sainz120112109.99.36917
57George RussellGeorge Russell80112007.97.46140
58Oscar PiastriOscar Piastri40112014.55.54333
59United StatesDan Gurney90112008.310.71332
60Jack BrabhamJack Brabham100112008.511.7127
61United KingdomEddie Irvine90112009.211.0110
62FinlandHeikki Kovalainen601010011.510.0134
63Jochen RindtJochen Rindt50101107.46.2127
64United KingdomMartin Brundle1001010014.210.5120
65FrancePatrick Tambay901010011.712.01127
66United KingdomMike Hailwood501010013.88.495
67United KingdomJohn Watson901010013.113.890
68ItalyPiero Taruffi50101006.49.080
69United KingdomMike Parkes10101101.02.067
70FranceJohnny Servoz-Gavin101010013.02.060
71CanadaGilles Villeneuve40101006.013.5634
72ItalyDorino Serafini10101006.02.030
73United KingdomPeter Collins401010010.39.530
74BrazilFelipe Massa140033007.28.1862
75ArgentinaCarlos Reutemann100033016.88.8160
76PolandRobert Kubica700220011.09.9205
77ItalyLuigi Villoresi50022005.28.6110
78FranceJean-Pierre Beltoise600220113.09.5100
79United StatesEddie Cheever800220012.512.190
80Lance StrollLance Stroll1000110012.112.9290
81AustraliaMark Webber1200110010.111.8260
82ItalyGiancarlo Fisichella1300110011.79.8150
83ItalyRiccardo Patrese170011108.714.01331
84SwedenStefan Johansson500110013.48.4100
85BelgiumWilly Mairesse20011006.53.570
86United KingdomPeter Revson30011009.36.770
87FranceFrançois Cevert400110010.39.377
88ItalyLorenzo Bandini600110010.29.071
89BelgiumThierry Boutsen1000110011.911.670
90FranceJacques Laffite1100111012.513.570
91GermanyWolfgang von Trips40011105.313.560
92FinlandMika Salo700110014.110.661
93BelgiumJacky Ickx100011218.911.2547
94ItalyLuigi Fagioli10011005.03.040
95United StatesMichael Andretti10011009.03.040
96United KingdomRon Flockhart200110020.58.040
97ItalyEugenio Castellotti30011002.010.044
98ItalyFelice Bonetto30011009.08.740
99ItalyUmberto Maglioli400110012.37.520
100Nico HülkenbergNico Hülkenberg1300000011.812.2330
Team Ranking

Constructor Ranking Italian GP

NOTeamGP  1st  2nd  3rd  Pod  Pole  FL  Avg GridAvg PosPoints
1Ferrari772028245423186.18.1836.5
2McLaren60111482812168.19.6474
3Mercedes1986411795.45.7449
4Williams50651016798.49.5250
5Team Lotus3653297710.914.587
6Red Bull225126429.29.3302
7Brabham283327229.213.076
8United KingdomBRM1933040111.912.458
9Maserati1022040314.011.845.5
10Renault242124319.411.3102
11United KingdomVanwall52002217.011.817
12Benetton161314218.510.344
13United KingdomMarch1412030216.412.924
14United KingdomCooper-Climax1011451012.812.439
15Matra51123117.66.826
16United KingdomBrawn11101005.51.518
17Alfa Romeo1410332210.313.426
18IrelandJordan1510120012.612.626
19AlphaTauri410010012.810.331
20ItalyToro Rosso1410011013.313.923
21Honda81001108.812.017
22Sauber2301120013.512.747
23United KingdomSurtees801010016.116.19
24Porsche40101009.312.88
25BMW Sauber50022009.79.228
26United KingdomTyrrell2700220115.112.826
27Racing Point300110010.27.536
28United KingdomBAR700110010.19.218
29United KingdomArrows1800110015.914.310
30FranceLigier2100111014.813.510
31Jaguar500110012.013.18
32United KingdomConnaught300110019.617.96
33United KingdomShadow700110016.412.95
34IndiaForce India1000000111.212.448
35United KingdomLotus F1400000012.513.314
36Alpine600001012.613.313
37Toyota800000011.012.69
38Aston Martin700000014.315.48
39United KingdomCooper-Maserati200000011.810.07
40Racing Bulls300000014.812.56
41United KingdomBRP200000011.54.55
42FranceTalbot-Lago200000016.511.85
43United KingdomToleman500000017.012.44
44United KingdomCooper-Castellotti10000004.04.03
45United KingdomIso Marlboro200000018.814.33
46United KingdomStewart300000012.712.03
47United KingdomHesketh400000016.012.02
48FranceGordini500000015.714.82
49BrazilFittipaldi800000018.711.32
50United KingdomEnsign1000000016.813.82
Photos

Photos Italian F1 Grand Prix


Italian F1 GP — Frequently Asked Questions

How many times has the Italian F1 GP been held?
The Italian F1 GP has been held 77 times in Formula 1 history, with the first edition in 1950 and the most recent in 2026.
Who has won the Italian F1 GP the most times?
Lewis Hamilton leads the all-time win count at the Italian F1 GP with 5 victories.
Which team has won the Italian F1 GP most often?
Ferrari is the most successful constructor at the Italian F1 GP with 20 wins.
When is the 2027 Italian F1 GP?
The 2027 Italian F1 GP is scheduled for Sep 5 at Autodromo Nazionale Monza.
Where is the Italian F1 GP held?
The Italian F1 GP is held at Autodromo Nazionale Monza.
Last updated:

Where in the world

Every circuit that has hosted a Formula 1 Grand Prix. Marker size shows how many, and green marks the circuits on this year’s calendar.