F1 Fansite

podium header

2014 F1 Championship Standings

F1 2014 season

All 2014 F1 drivers

Here you can find the 2014 F1 championship standings for all drivers and teams that participated in the 2014 F1 season.

it was the season that Lewis Hamilton won his 2nd drivers world championship and his first for the Mercedes team. Nico Rosberg became 2nd, both drivers won 16 races of the total 19 grand prix event in 2014.

Mercedes won it's first ever F1 constructors championship in 2014. The other seasons in the 50's that they participated in didn't had a constructors championship yet.

Daniel Ricciardo was the only other driver that won a race and it was also the first season since 1993 that Ferrari didn't win a single race.

 

2014 F1 World Championship
RaceDateWinning DriverTeamLapsTime
Australian F1 GP result16 MarchGermany Nico Rosberg
Germany Mercedes5701:32:58.710
Malaysian F1 GP result29 MarchUnited Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Germany Mercedes5601:40:25.974
Bahrain F1 GP result6 AprilUnited Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Germany Mercedes57 01:39:42.743
Chinese F1 GP result20 AprilUnited Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Germany Mercedes5401:33:28.388
Spanish F1 GP result11 MayUnited Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Germany Mercedes6601:41:05.155
Monaco F1 GP result25 MayGermany Nico Rosberg
Germany Mercedes7801:49:27.661
Canadian F1 GP result8 JuneAustralia Daniel Ricciardo
Austria Red Bull7001:39:12.830
Austrian F1 GP result22 JuneGermany Nico Rosberg
Germany Mercedes7101:27:54.976
British F1 GP result6 JulyUnited Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Germany Mercedes5202:26:52.094
German F1 GP result20 JulyGermany Nico Rosberg
Germany Mercedes6701:33:42.914
Hungarian F1 GP result27 JulyAustralia Daniel Ricciardo
Austria Red Bull7001:53:05.058
Belgian F1 GP result24 AugustAustralia Daniel Ricciardo
Austria Red Bull4401:24:36.556
Italian F1 GP result7 SeptemberUnited Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Germany Mercedes5301:19:10.236
Singapore F1 GP result21 SeptemberUnited Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Germany Mercedes6002:00:04.795
Japanese F1 GP result5 OctoberUnited Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Germany Mercedes4401:51:43.021
Russian F1 GP result12 OctoberUnited Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Germany Mercedes5301:31:50.744
United States F1 GP result2 NovemberUnited Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Germany Mercedes5601:40:04.785
Brazilian F1 GP result9 NovemberGermany Nico Rosberg
Germany Mercedes7101:30:02.555
Abu Dhabi F1 GP result23 NovemberUnited Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Germany Mercedes5501:39:02.619

2014 F1 Championship Driver Standings

PosDriverAUSMALBAHCHISPAMONCANOSTBRIGERHUNBELITASINJAPRUSUSBRAABUPts
1United Kingdom Lewis HamiltonRet11112Ret2133Ret1111121384
2Germany Nico Rosberg12222121Ret1422Ret222114317
3Australia Daniel RicciardoDSQRet443318361153473Ret4238
4Finland Valtteri Bottas58875Ret732283411635103186
5Germany Sebastian VettelRet3654Ret3Ret54756238758167
6Spain Fernando Alonso449364656527Ret4DNS6669161
7Brazil Felipe MassaRet7715137124RetRet51335711432134
8United Kingdom Jenson Button361711116411481068Ret541245126
9Germany Nico Hülkenberg65561055987Ret10129812Ret8696
10Mexico Sergio Pérez10DNS399Ret1161110Ret8771010Ret15759
11Denmark Kevin Magnussen29Ret131210977912121010145891155
12Finland Kimi Räikkönen7121087121010Ret1164981291371055
13France Jean-Eric Vergne8RetRet12RetRet8Ret101391113691310131223
14France Romain GrosjeanRet1112Ret88Ret1412RetRetRet1613151711Ret138
15Russian Federation Daniil Kvyat910111014RetRetRet9Ret149111411141511Ret8
16France Jules BianchiNCRet1617189Ret15141515181816Ret    2
17Venezuela Pastor MaldonadoRetRet141415DNSRet12Ret1213Ret14121618912Ret1
18Germany Adrian Sutil11RetRetRet17Ret131313Ret111415RetRet16Ret16160
19Sweden Marcus EricssonRet14Ret202011Ret18Ret18Ret1720151719   0
20Mexico Esteban Gutierrez12RetRet1616Ret1419Ret14Ret1519Ret13151414150
21United Kingdom Max Chilton131513191914Ret1716171616Ret1718Ret   0
22Japan Kamui KobayashiRet131518Ret13Ret161516Ret 17DNS19Ret  Ret0
23United Kingdom Will Stevens                  170
24Germany Andre Lotterer           Ret       0

2014 F1 results distribution of points: 1st =:25, 2nd = 18, 3rd =15, 4th = 12, 5th = 10, 6th = 8, 7th = 6, 8th = 4, 9th = 2, 10th = 1 point

DNQ = Did Not Qualify, DNS = Did Not Start, Ret = Retired, DSQ = Disqualified, NC = Not Classified

2014 F1 Drivers Statistics Table

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesLapsFastestLeadPoints
United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton191132167104960384
Germany Nico Rosberg1951001511106350317
Australia Daniel Ricciardo1930580109710238
Finland Valtteri Bottas1902460111310186
Germany Sebastian Vettel190134097320167
Brazil Felipe Massa190123195410134
United Kingdom Jenson Button1900110112100126
Germany Nico Hülkenberg190000010360096
Denmark Kevin Magnussen190101011120055
Finland Kimi Räikkönen190000010771055
France Jean-Eric Vergne19000009900023
France Romain Grosjean1900000957008
Russian Federation Daniil Kvyat1900000943008
Mexico Esteban Gutierrez1900000940000
Germany Adrian Sutil1900000861000
Spain Fernando Alonso1801120106600161
Mexico Sergio Pérez18001108911059
Venezuela Pastor Maldonado1800000851001
Sweden Marcus Ericsson1600000715000
United Kingdom Max Chilton1600000799000
France Jules Bianchi1500000756002
Japan Kamui Kobayashi1500000673000
Germany Andre Lotterer1000001000
United Kingdom Will Stevens10000055000

2014 F1 Championship Constructor Standings

PosTeamCar NoAUSMALBAHCHISPAMONCANOSTBRIGERHUNBELITASINJAPRUSUSBRAABUPts
1Germany Mercedes612222121Ret1422Ret222114701
44Ret11112Ret2133Ret1111121
2Austria Red Bull1Ret3654Ret3Ret54756238758405
3DSQRet443318361153473Ret4
3United Kingdom Williams19Ret7715137124RetRet51335711432320
7758875Ret732283411635103
4Italy Ferrari77121087121010Ret11649812913710216
14449364656527Ret4DNS6669
5United Kingdom McLaren2029Ret1312109779121210101458911181
22361711116411481068Ret541245
6India Force India1110DNS399Ret1161110Ret8771010Ret157155
2765561055987Ret10129812Ret86
7Italy Toro Rosso258RetRet12RetRet8Ret101391113691310131230
26910111014RetRetRet9Ret149111411141511Ret
8United Kingdom Lotus F18Ret1112Ret88Ret1412RetRetRet1613151711Ret1310
13RetRet141415DNSRet12Ret1213Ret14121618912Ret
9United Kingdom Manor4131513191914Ret1716171616Ret1718Ret   2
17NCRet1617189Ret15141515181816Ret    
10Switzerland Sauber2112RetRet1616Ret1419Ret14Ret1519Ret13151414150
9911RetRetRet17Ret131313Ret111415RetRet16Ret1616
11United Kingdom Caterham9Ret14Ret202011Ret18Ret18Ret1720151719   0
10Ret131518Ret13Ret161516Ret 17DNS19Ret  Ret
45           Ret       
46                  17

Buy your ticket

Buy F1 tickets
cheaper
at F1-Fansite.com
Current discounts are:

2018 F1 season

Monaco -6% »

Canada »

Austria  »

UK »

Germany »

Hungary »

Belgium -5% »

Italy -9% »

Singapore »

Russia »

Japan »

USA »

Mexico »

Brazil »

Abu Dahbi -20% »

2019 F1 season

Australia »

On this day…