2014 Formula 1 Championship Driver Standings

See 2014 F1 drivers championship standings for all drivers that participated in the 2014 F1 season. The green color stands for classifications that generated points. You can click on the red links to see drivers pages and full race results.

POSDriverPTS2014 Australian F1 GP2014 Malaysian F1 GP2014 Bahrain F1 GP2014 Chinese F1 GP2014 Spanish F1 GP2014 Monaco F1 GP2014 Canadian F1 GP2014 Austrian F1 GP2014 British F1 GP2014 German F1 GP2014 Hungarian F1 GP2014 Belgian F1 GP2014 Italian F1 GP2014 Singapore F1 GP2014 Japanese F1 GP2014 Russian F1 GP2014 USA F1 GP2014 Brazilian F1 GP2014 Abu Dhabi F1 GP
1Lewis HamiltonLewisHamilton384DNF1*1112DNF21*3*3DNF1*1*1*112*1
2Nico RosbergNicoRosberg3171*22*2*2121DNF14*2*2DNF222114
3Daniel RicciardoDanielRicciardo238DSQDNF443318361153473DNF4*
4Valtteri BottasValtteriBottas18658875DNF73228341163*5103
5Sebastian VettelSebastianVettel167DNF3654*DNF3DNF547562387*58
6Fernando AlonsoFernandoAlonso161449364656527DNF4DNF6669
7BrazilFelipeMassa134DNF771513712*4DNFDNF51335711432
8Jenson ButtonJensonButton126361711116411481068DNF541245
9Nico HülkenbergNicoHülkenberg9665561055987DNF10129812DNF86
10Sergio PérezSergioPérez5910DNS399DNF116*1110DNF8771010DNF157
11Kevin MagnussenKevinMagnussen5529DNF1312109779121210101458911
12Kimi RäikkönenKimiRäikkönen55712108712*1010DNF11649812913710
13FranceJean-EricVergne228DNFDNF12DNFDNF8DNF1013911136913101312
14FranceRomainGrosjean8DNF1112DNF88DNF1412DNFDNFDNF16131517111713
15Russian FederationDaniilKvyat8910111014DNFDNFDNF9DNF149111411141511DNF
16VenezuelaPastorMaldonado2DNFDNF141415DNSDNF12171213DNF14121618912DNF
17FranceJulesBianchi2NCDNF1617189DNF1514151518181620----
18GermanyAdrianSutil011DNFDNFDNF17DNF131313DNF111415DNF2116DNF1616
19SwedenMarcusEricsson0DNF14DNF202011DNF18DNF18DNF1720151719---
20MexicoEstebanGutierrez012DNFDNF1616DNF1419DNF14DNF1519DNF1315141415
21United KingdomMaxChilton0131513191914DNF1716171616DNF1718DNF---
22JapanKamuiKobayashi0DNF131518DNF13DNF161516DNF-17DNS19DNF--DNF
23United KingdomWillStevens0------------------17
-GermanyAndreLotterer0-----------DNF-------

Distribution of points: 1st =:25, 2nd = 18, 3rd =15, 4th = 12, 5th = 10, 6th = 8, 7th = 6, 8th = 4, 9th = 2, 10th = 1 point
* = this driver has driven the fastest lap of the race.

DNQ = Did Not Qualify, DNS = Did Not Start, Ret = Retired, DSQ = Disqualified, NC = Not Classified

2014 F1 Season Drivers Statistics Table

POSDriverTeamGP1st2nd3rdPodPoleLapsFLDNFPTS
1Lewis HamiltonLewisHamiltonMercedes191132167104973384
2Nico RosbergNicoRosbergMercedes1951001511106252317
3Daniel RicciardoDanielRicciardoRed Bull1930580109713238
4Valtteri BottasValtteriBottasWilliams1902460111011186
5Sebastian VettelSebastianVettelRed Bull190134097023167
6Fernando AlonsoFernandoAlonsoFerrari1901120106702161
7BrazilFelipeMassaWilliams190123195414134
8Jenson ButtonJensonButtonMcLaren1900110112101126
9Nico HülkenbergNicoHülkenbergIndiaForce India190000010360296
10Sergio PérezSergioPérezIndiaForce India19001108911559
11Kimi RäikkönenKimiRäikkönenFerrari190000010771155
12Kevin MagnussenKevinMagnussenMcLaren190101011120155
13FranceJean-EricVergneItalyToro Rosso19000009850522
14Russian FederationDaniilKvyatItalyToro Rosso1900000925058
15FranceRomainGrosjeanUnited KingdomLotus F11900000954078
16VenezuelaPastorMaldonadoUnited KingdomLotus F11900000846072
17MexicoEstebanGutierrezSauber1900000932070
18GermanyAdrianSutilSauber1900000856080
19United KingdomMaxChiltonUnited KingdomManor1600000771030
20JapanKamuiKobayashiUnited KingdomCaterham1600000664070
21SwedenMarcusEricssonUnited KingdomCaterham1600000701050
22FranceJulesBianchiUnited KingdomManor1500000753042
23GermanyAndreLottererUnited KingdomCaterham1000001010
24United KingdomWillStevensUnited KingdomCaterham10000054000

 

See 2014 F1 Constructor Championship standings

Last updated: