2013 Indian Grand Prix: F1 Results, Winner & Podium

2013 Indian F1 GP — race-weekend photo
Formula 1 Grand Prix

Buddh International Circuit 2013 India

25-27 Oct 2013 · Greater Noida · Buddh International Circuit

2011
First Grand Prix
3
Grand Prix
3
Most driver wins
3
Most constructor wins

By ·

Facts

2013 Indian Formula 1 Grand Prix Facts

Round16 of 19
All-time race#894
LightingDay race
Total Laps60
Race Distance307.500 km / 191.072 miles

Live Weather & Forecast New Delhi, India

New Delhi
23°
clear sky
humidity: 100%
wind: 1m/s N
H 25 • L 23
30°
Tue
32°
Wed
35°
Thu
34°
Fri
Weather from OpenWeatherMap

Timetable 2013 Indian Formula 1 Grand Prix Event

Free Practice 1
Fri 25 Oct 2013
10:00 IST
Free Practice 2
Fri 25 Oct 2013
14:00 IST
Free Practice 3
Sat 26 Oct 2013
11:00 IST
Qualifying
Sat 26 Oct 2013
14:00 IST
Race
Sun 27 Oct 2013
15:00 IST

Driver Ranking

Driver Ranking Indian F1 GP

NODriverGP  1st  2nd  3rd  Pod  Pole  FL  Avg GridAvg PosPointsLead  
1Sebastian VettelSebastian Vettel33003311.01.075153
2Fernando AlonsoFernando Alonso30112005.35.3330
3Jenson ButtonJenson Button30101016.07.0280
4Nico RosbergNico Rosberg30101006.36.3260
5AustraliaMark Webber30011002.79.02721
6FranceRomain Grosjean200110014.06.0170
7Lewis HamiltonLewis Hamilton30000003.75.7260
8BrazilFelipe Massa30000004.710.0206
9Kimi RäikkönenKimi Räikkönen20000016.57.0120
10Sergio PérezSergio Pérez300000012.313.0110
11Michael SchumacherMichael Schumacher200000012.513.5100
12SpainJaime Alguersuari100000010.08.040
13GermanyAdrian Sutil200000010.59.040
14Nico HülkenbergNico Hülkenberg20000009.513.540
15United KingdomPaul di Resta300000013.311.040
16BrazilBruno Senna200000013.511.010
17Daniel RicciardoDaniel Ricciardo300000016.313.710
18FranceJules Bianchi100000019.018.000
19Valtteri BottasValtteri Bottas100000015.016.000
20BelgiumJérôme d'Ambrosio100000021.016.000
21SwitzerlandSébastien Buemi10000009.021.000
22SpainPedro de la Rosa100000022.023.000
23United KingdomMax Chilton100000022.017.000
24ItalyJarno Trulli100000019.019.000
25NetherlandsGiedo van der Garde100000020.022.000
26MexicoEsteban Gutierrez100000016.015.000
27BrazilRubens Barrichello100000015.015.000
28Russian FederationVitaly Petrov200000017.514.000
29FranceCharles Pic200000022.520.000
30GermanyTimo Glock200000021.521.500
31FinlandHeikki Kovalainen200000019.016.000
32FranceJean-Eric Vergne200000016.014.000
33IndiaNarain Karthikeyan200000023.519.000
34JapanKamui Kobayashi200000017.019.000
35VenezuelaPastor Maldonado300000013.316.700
Team Ranking

Team Ranking Indian F1 GP

NOTeamGP  1st  2nd  3rd  Pod  Pole  FL  Avg GridAvg PosPoints
1Red Bull33013311.85.0102
2Ferrari30112005.07.753
3McLaren30101015.86.256
4Mercedes30101007.88.744
5United KingdomLotus F1200110110.36.529
6IndiaForce India300000012.29.812
7ItalyToro Rosso300000012.813.35
8Sauber300000014.217.71
9Williams300000013.815.21
10United KingdomVirgin Racing100000021.519.50
11Renault100000015.011.50
12HRT200000023.019.80
13United KingdomManor200000021.518.50
14United KingdomCaterham300000019.518.50

Indian F1 GP — Frequently Asked Questions

How many times has the Indian F1 GP been held?
The Indian F1 GP has been held 3 times in Formula 1 history, with the first edition in 2011 and the most recent in 2013.
Who has won the Indian F1 GP the most times?
Sebastian Vettel leads the all-time win count at the Indian F1 GP with 3 victories.
Which team has won the Indian F1 GP most often?
Red Bull is the most successful constructor at the Indian F1 GP with 3 wins.
When is the 2013 Indian F1 GP?
The 2013 Indian F1 GP is scheduled for October 27 at Buddh International Circuit.
Where is the Indian F1 GP held?
The Indian F1 GP is held at Buddh International Circuit.
Last updated:

Where in the world

Every circuit that has hosted a Formula 1 Grand Prix. Marker size shows how many, and green marks the circuits on this year’s calendar.