Minardi F1 Team Stats & History

Minardi F1 Team Stats & History
Former Formula 1 Constructor

Minardi

Competed in seasons: 1985 - 2005

4th
Best Finish
2nd
Best Quali
38
Total Points
345
GP Entries

Full Team Statistics

Constructors' Titles0
F1 Drivers' Titles0
Grand Prix Entries345
Grand Prix Starts340
Total Points38
Avg. Points per GP0,11
Grand Prix Wins0
Pole Positions0
GP Podiums0
GP Fastest Laps0
GP DNFs344
Total GP Laps26819
Laps Led1

Team Finishing Positions

4th 3
5th 7
6th 10
7th 13
8th 27
9th 30
10th 21
11th 30
12th 27
13th 27
14th 28
15th 28
16th 21
17th 8
18th 6
19th 2
DNF 340
DSQ 1
EXC 1
NC 5
DNQ 30
DNS 8
DNF Did Not FinishDSQ DisqualifiedNC Not ClassifiedDNQ Did Not QualifyDNS Did Not Start

Performance Breakdown

Stats current as of:

 

Minardi Drivers

Minardi F1 Team Drivers Achievements

DriverGP1st2nd3rdPodPoleLapsFLPTS
ItalyPierluigi Martini103000004209016
SpainMarc Gené3300000155501
ItalyGianni Morbidelli3200000133700
ItalyAlessandro Nannini310000074800
ItalyLuca Badoer3000000146500
SpainLuis Perez-Sala2600000117901
BrazilTarso Marques250000093100
BrazilChristian Fittipaldi2400000125106
PortugalPedro Lamy2400000104401
NetherlandsChristijan Albers190000095504
ItalyGianmaria Bruni180000073700
HungaryZsolt Baumgartner180000087401
JapanUkyo Katayama170000063600
ArgentinaGastón Mazzacane170000091200
SpainAdrián Campos170000043300
ItalyMichele Alboreto160000069801
NetherlandsJos Verstappen160000075400
AustraliaMark Webber160000078102
JapanShinji Nakano160000077400
ArgentinaEsteban Tuero160000061300
Fernando AlonsoFernando Alonso160000070700
ItalyAndrea de Cesaris150000040100
MalaysiaAlex Yoong140000064500
AustriaPatrick Friesacher110000041403
United KingdomJustin Wilson110000049800
ItalyPaolo Barilla90000040600
ItalyFabrizio Barbazza80000031502
NetherlandsRobert Doornbos80000037600
ItalyGiancarlo Fisichella80000025600
ItalyJarno Trulli60000029800
DenmarkNicolas Kiesa50000029800
ItalyGiovanni Lavaggi30000013900
United KingdomAnthony Davidson2000007500
FranceJean-Marc Gounon2000006000
BrazilRoberto Moreno1000001300
FranceStéphane Sarrazin1000003100
ItalyAlessandro Zanardi100000100
Minardi Achievements

Minardi F1 Team Achievements


Minardi Championship Positions

Minardi Classifications


3
4th

7
5th

10
6th

13
7th

27
8th

30
9th

21
10th

30
11th

27
12th

27
13th

28
14th

28
15th

21
16th

8
17th

6
18th

2
19th

340
DNF

1
DSQ

1
EXC

5
NC

30
DNQ

8
DNS

Minardi — Frequently Asked Questions

When did Minardi compete in Formula 1?
Minardi competed in Formula 1 from 1985 to 2005.
Is Minardi still racing in Formula 1?
No, Minardi last competed in Formula 1 in 2005.
What nationality is the Minardi F1 team?
Minardi is a Italian Formula 1 team.