Lola F1 Team Stats & History

Lola F1 Team Stats & History
Former Formula 1 Constructor

Lola

Competed in seasons: 1962 - 1997

1
Grand Prix PoleGP Pole
2nd
Best Finish
2
Podiums
26
Total Points

Team Profile

CountryUnited Kingdom United Kingdom
Season Entries10 (1962–1963, 1967–1968, 1974–1975, 1985–1986, 1993, 1997)
Total Drivers23
CarLola T97/30
EngineFord ECA3.0 V8
Best Result2nd - (2 times)

Full Team Statistics

Constructors' Titles0
F1 Drivers' Titles0
Grand Prix Entries75
Grand Prix Starts72
Total Points26
Avg. Points per GP0,35
Grand Prix Wins0
Pole Positions1 (1,3%)
GP Podiums2 (2,7%)
GP Fastest Laps0
GP DNFs67
Total GP Laps4853
Laps Led8

Team Finishing Positions

2nd 2
4th 2
5th 3
6th 2
7th 6
8th 6
9th 2
10th 6
11th 5
12th 8
13th 5
14th 4
15th 2
16th 1
DNF 64
NC 3
WD 2
DNQ 12
DNS 4
DNF Did Not FinishNC Not ClassifiedWD WithdrawnDNQ Did Not QualifyDNS Did Not Start

Performance Breakdown

Stats current as of:

Lola F1 Team Drivers

Lola F1 Team Drivers Achievements

DriverGP1st2nd3rdPodPoleLapsFLPTS
Alan JonesAlan Jones190000048504
Graham HillGraham Hill170000093601
FrancePatrick Tambay150000058702
ItalyLuca Badoer120000051600
ItalyMichele Alboreto90000040500
John SurteesJohn Surtees902021366019
United KingdomRoy Salvadori80000021300
GermanyRolf Stommelen70000028600
United KingdomGuy Edwards70000040200
New ZealandChris Amon50000017100
United StatesMasten Gregory2000003700
GermanyHubert Hahne2000002000
United KingdomBob Anderson20000015400
United KingdomMike Hailwood2000008200
FranceMaurice Trintignant1000003400
United KingdomJohn Campbell-Jones1000007400
United KingdomDavid Hobbs1000001300
United KingdomPeter Gethin100000000
United StatesEddie Cheever1000003700
BelgiumLucien Bianchi1000001700
FranceFrançois Migault1000001800
Lola F1 Team Achievements

Lola F1 Team Achievements


Lola Championship Positions

Lola Classifications


2
2nd

2
4th

3
5th

2
6th

6
7th

6
8th

2
9th

6
10th

5
11th

8
12th

5
13th

4
14th

2
15th

1
16th

64
DNF

3
NC

2
WD

12
DNQ

4
DNS
Podiums
Poles

Lola — Frequently Asked Questions

When did Lola compete in Formula 1?
Lola competed in Formula 1 from 1962 to 1997.
Is Lola still racing in Formula 1?
No, Lola last competed in Formula 1 in 1997.
How many F1 podiums does Lola have?
Lola has scored 2 podium finishes in Formula 1.
What nationality is the Lola F1 team?
Lola is a British Formula 1 team.