Jean Lucienbonnet info & statistics

Name Jean Lucienbonnet
Country France France
Place of Birth Nice
Date of Birth Jan 7th 1923
Date of Death Aug 19th 1962 - 39 years old
Number of Seasons 1 (Rookie)

Jean Lucienbonnet F1 Stats

Race Entries 1
Race Starts 0
Race Wins 0
Pole Positions 0
Fastest Laps 0
Podiums 0
Points Finishes 0
Retirements 1 (100,0%)
Total Points 0
Total Laps 0

Seasons

 

Jean Lucienbonnet Final Championship Results

1959
26th

 

Jean Lucienbonnet F1 Seasons Summary

Year Team Engine GP 1st 2nd 3rd Pod Pole Laps FL Avg Pts Points

Races

 

Jean Lucienbonnet F1 GP Race Classifications

DNQ1 Time

 

Jean Lucienbonnet F1 GP Race Results

Year Race No Team Engine Grid Pos Retired Pts
1 1959 1959 Monaco Grand Prix 14 Cooper-Climax Climax 0 DNQ No Time 0

Comparison

 

Jean Lucienbonnet Teammate Comparison

SeasonTeamTeam MateBest PosPointsWinsPolesPositionQualifying
1959Cooper-ClimaxAlain de Changy23190000000000
Bruce McLaren2350200000101
Ivor Bueb23170000000000
Jack Brabham2310901000101
Lucien Bianchi23200000000000
Masten Gregory23130000000101
Maurice Trintignant2330400000101
Roy Salvadori2360000000101
Stirling Moss2370000010101

Race Tickets

Available 2021 tickets:
flag-2020/10/pt.png Netherlands
Monaco
Hungary
Belgium

✅ Check out & order yours at F1 Tickets Store »

F1-Fansite.com is powered by ProTrix