Jean Lucienbonnet info & statistics

NameJean Lucienbonnet
CountryFrance France
Place of BirthNice
Date of BirthJan 7th 1923
Date of DeathAug 19th 1962 - 39 years old
Season Entries1 (Rookie)

Jean Lucienbonnet F1 Stats

Race Entries1
Race Starts0
Race Wins0
Pole Positions0
Fastest Laps0
Podiums0
Points Finishes0
Retirements1 (100,0%)
Total Points0
Total Laps0

Seasons

 

Jean Lucienbonnet Final Championship Results

1959
26th

 

Jean Lucienbonnet F1 Seasons Summary

YearTeamEngineGP1st2nd3rdPodPoleLapsFLAvg PtsPoints

Races

 

Jean Lucienbonnet F1 GP Race Classifications

DNQ1 Time

 

Jean Lucienbonnet F1 GP Race Results

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts
119591959 Monaco F1 GP14Cooper-ClimaxClimax0DNQNo Time0

Comparison

 

Jean Lucienbonnet Teammate Comparison

YearTeamTeam MateBest PosPointsWinsPolesPosQuali
1959Cooper-ClimaxAlain de Changy23190000000000
Bruce McLaren2350200000101
Ivor Bueb23170000000000
Jack Brabham2310901000101
Lucien Bianchi23200000000000
Masten Gregory23130000000101
Maurice Trintignant2330400000101
Roy Salvadori2360000000101
Stirling Moss2370000010101

JOIN OUR F1 POULE

Test your F1 knowledge in our FREE 2021 F1 Poule and see who knows best!

Join F1 Poule

Race Tickets

Available 2021 tickets:
Monaco
France
Austria
Hungary
Belgium -10%
Mexico

✅ Check out & order yours at F1 Tickets Store »