Marshall Teague info & statistics

Name Marshall Teague
Country United States United States
Place of Birth Daytona Beach, Florida
Date of Birth Feb 22nd 1922
Date of Death Feb 11th 1959 - 36 years old
Number of Seasons 3
First Race 1953 Indianapolis 500
Last Race 1957 Indianapolis 500
Best Qualifying 8th - 1954 Indianapolis 500
Best Result 7th - 1957 Indianapolis 500

Marshall Teague F1 Stats

Race Starts 3
Race Wins 0
Pole Positions 0
Fastest Laps 0
Podiums 0
Points Finishes 0
Retirements 2 (66,7%)
Total Points 0
Total Laps 733



Seasons

 

Marshall Teague Final Championship Results

195319541957
44th37th35th

 

Marshall Teague F1 Seasons Summary

Year Team Engine GP 1st 2nd 3rd Pod Pole Laps FL Avg Pts Points
1957 United States Kurtis Kraft Offenhauser 1 0 0 0 0 0 200 0 0.00 0
1954 United States Kurtis Kraft Offenhauser 2 0 0 0 0 0 364 0 0.00 0
1953 United States Kurtis Kraft Offenhauser 1 0 0 0 0 0 169 0 0.00 0

Races

 

Marshall Teague F1 GP Race Classifications

7th1 Time
15th1 Time
18th1 Time
23th1 Time

 

Marshall Teague F1 GP Race Results

Year Race No Team Engine Grid Pos Retired Pts
4 1957 1957 Indianapolis 500 48 Kurtis Kraft Offenhauser 28 7 0
3 1954 1954 Indianapolis 500 16 Kurtis Kraft Offenhauser 8 15 0
2 1954 1954 Indianapolis 500 31 Kurtis Kraft Offenhauser 17 23 Clutch 0
1 1953 1953 Indianapolis 500 22 Kurtis Kraft Offenhauser 22 18 Oil Leak 0

Comparison

 

Marshall Teague Teammate Comparison

SeasonTeamTeam MateBest PosPointsWinsPolesPositionQualifying
1953Kurtis KraftAndy Linden18160000001102
Art Cross1820600000101
Bill Holland18150000000110
Bill Vukovich1810901010101
Bob Scott18120000000101
Cal Niday18300000001010
Carl Scarborough18120000000101
Chuck Stevenson18230000001001
Duane Carter1830200000101
Duke Dinsmore18160000000101
Duke Nalon18110000000110
Eddie Johnson1870000000110
Fred Agabashian18401.500000101
Gene Hartley18280000001001
Jack McGrath1850200000101
Jackie Holmes18190000001001
Jerry Hoyt18230000001001
Jim Rathmann1870000000220
Jimmy Davies18100000000110
Jimmy Daywalt1860000000101
Johnnie Parsons18260000001001
Johnny Mantz18170000000101
Johnny Thomson18190000001001
Paul Russo18401.500001102
Rodger Ward18160000000101
Sam Hanks1830200000101
Spider Webb18190000001001
Walt Faulkner18170000000101
1954Kurtis KraftAndy Linden15110000000220
Art Cross15110000000220
Bill Homeier15330000002020
Bill Vukovich15101602000220
Bob Sweikert15140000000211
Duane Carter1540300000312
Ernie McCoy15160000001120
Frank Armi15190000001120
Fred Agabashian1560000000220
Gene Hartley15230000001010
George Fonder15190000001120
Jack McGrath15301000020202
Jerry Hoyt1580000002240
Jim Rathmann15200000003131
Jimmy Davies15110000001331
Jimmy Daywalt15270000002002
Jimmy Jackson15150000000101
Johnnie Parsons15110000002231
Larry Crockett1590000000220
Mike Nazaruk1550400000211
Pat Flaherty15280000002020
Pat O'Connor15210000001111
Paul Russo1580000000220
Sam Hanks15110000001331
Tony Bettenhausen15150000002121
Troy Ruttman1540300000211
1957Kurtis KraftAl Keller7270000001001
Andy Linden750200000101
Bill Cheesbourg7260000001001
Bob Christie7130000001010
Don Edmunds7190000001001
Don Freeland7170000001001
Ed Elisian7290000001001
Eddie Johnson7250000001001
Eddie Russo7320000001001
Elmer George7330000001001
Fred Agabashian7220000001001
Jack Turner7110000001001
Jimmy Daywalt7280000001010
Jimmy Reece7180000001001
Johnnie Parsons7160000001001
Johnnie Tolan7200000001010
Johnny Boyd760000000101
Mike Magill7240000001001
Pat O'Connor780000011001
Paul Russo740300000101
Tony Bettenhausen7150000001001

Race Tickets

Available 2021 tickets:
flag-2020/10/pt.png Netherlands
Monaco
Hungary
Belgium

✅ Check out & order yours at F1 Tickets Store »

F1-Fansite.com is powered by ProTrix