Paco Godia info & statistics

NamePaco Godia
CountrySpain Spain
Place of BirthBarcelona
Date of BirthMar 21st 1921
Date of DeathNov 28th 1990 - 69 years old
First Race1951 Spanish Grand Prix
Last Race1958 French Grand Prix
Best Qualifying9th - 1958 Argentine Grand Prix
Best Result4th - (2 times)

Paco Godia F1 Stats

Race Entries14
Race Starts13
Race Wins0
Pole Positions0
Fastest Laps0
Podiums0
Points Finishes2 (14,3%)
Retirements6 (42,9%)
Total Points6
Total Laps582



Seasons

 

Paco Godia Final Championship Results

19511954195619571958
82nd94th8th66th55th

 

Paco Godia F1 Seasons Summary

YearTeamEngineGP1st2nd3rdPodPoleLapsFLAvg PtsPoints
1958 Italy Maserati Maserati30000012500.000
1957 Italy Maserati Maserati30000010100.000
1956 Italy Maserati Maserati50000022001.206
1954 Italy Maserati Maserati1000007600.000
1951 Italy Maserati Maserati1000006000.000

Races

 

Paco Godia F1 GP Race Classifications

4th2 Times
6th1 Time
7th1 Time
8th2 Times
9th1 Time
10th1 Time
DNF5 Times
DNQ1 Time

 

Paco Godia F1 GP Race Results

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts
1419581958 French Grand Prix result40MaseratiMaserati11DNFAccident0
1319581958 Belgian Grand Prix result38MaseratiMaserati18DNFEngine0
1219581958 Monaco Grand Prix result4MaseratiMaserati0DNQNo Time0
1119581958 Argentine Grand Prix result10MaseratiMaserati980
1019571957 Italian Grand Prix result10MaseratiMaserati1590
919571957 Pescara Grand Prix result10MaseratiMaserati12DNFEngine0
819571957 German Grand Prix result18MaseratiMaserati21DNFSteering0
719561956 Italian Grand Prix result38MaseratiMaserati1843
619561956 German Grand Prix result20MaseratiMaserati1643
519561956 British Grand Prix result10MaseratiMaserati2580
419561956 French Grand Prix result40MaseratiMaserati1770
319561956 Belgian Grand Prix result36MaseratiMaserati13DNFAccident0
219541954 Spanish Grand Prix result16MaseratiMaserati1360
119511951 Spanish Grand Prix result44MaseratiMaserati17100

Comparison

 

Paco Godia Teammate Comparison

SeasonTeamTeam MateBest PosPointsWinsPolesPositionQualifying
1951MaseratiJuan Jover10200000001010
Prince Bira10190000001010
1954MaseratiHarry Schell6150000001001
Ken Wharton680000001010
Louis Rosier670000001010
Luigi Musso620600000101
Ottorino Volonterio6110000001010
Prince Bira690000001010
Roberto Mieres640300000101
Sergio Mantovani6100000001001
Stirling Moss6160000001001
Toulo de Graffenried6110000001010
1956MaseratiAndré Simon7120000001010
Bruce Halford466000003012
Cesare Perdisa433300001304
Gerino Gerini4103000001001
Harry Schell4113000001001
Horace Gould453200001212
Jack Brabham8260000001010
Jean Behra4391200002406
Jo Bonnier4203000001001
Louis Rosier453200002213
Luigi Piotti466000002011
Luigi Villoresi456200003214
Ottorino Volonterio473000001010
Piero Taruffi7130000001001
Roy Salvadori4116000003003
Stirling Moss4162001012507
Toulo de Graffenried473000001010
Umberto Maglioli4136000003003
1957MaseratiAndré Simon9110000001010
Bruce Halford9100000002112
Giorgio Scarlatti950100000303
Hans Herrmann19160000000101
Harry Schell930500001304
Horace Gould9100000003012
Jean Behra960000002103
Jo Bonnier9110000002002
Juan Manuel Fangio9102101020303
Luigi Piotti9160000002020
Masten Gregory940600000303
Ottorino Volonterio9110000001010
1958MaseratiAndré Testut31230000000000
Carlos Menditeguy870000000101
Carroll Shelby16200000001010
Gerino Gerini1690000000110
Giorgio Scarlatti31140000000101
Harry Schell860000000101
Horace Gould890000001010
Jean Behra850200000101
Jo Bonnier1180000000312
Juan Manuel Fangio840700010202
Ken Kavanagh31180000000000
Louis Chiron31300000000000
Luigi Taramazzo31290000000000
Maria Teresa de Filippis11100000000110
Masten Gregory11190000001001
Maurice Trintignant1170000000101
Phil Hill1670000000110
Troy Ruttman16100000000110
Wolfgang Seidel11170000001001

Race Tickets

Available 2020 tickets:
flag-2020/10/pt.png Portugal
flag-2020/10/pt.png Imola

Available 2021 tickets:
flag-2020/10/pt.png Netherlands
Monaco
Hungary
Belgium

✅ Check out & order yours at F1 Tickets Store »

F1-Fansite.com is powered by ProTrix