Tuscan Grand Prix: F1 Race History, Winners & Results

Tuscan Grand Prix: Wiki info, F1 race, Photos & GP History Tuscan Grand Prix F1 Race Details
Grand Prix nr:9
Date:13th of September 2020
Track:Mugello Circuit
Lap Distance:5,245 km
Total Laps:59
Distance:309,455 km
2020 Tuscan Grand Prix F1 Event Timetable
Friday Sept 11thpractice 1:
practice 2:
10:00 - 11:30
14:00 - 15:30
Saturday Sept 12thpractice 3:
qualifying:
11:00 - 12:00
14:00
Sunday Sept 13thF1 RACE:startgrid 14:10 GMT
F1 Tickets Tuscan Grand Prix

Tuscan Grand Prix F1 Circuit
Weather Forecast at Mugello, Italy
Borgo San Lorenzo
19°
overcast clouds
humidity: 75%
wind: 1m/s SSE
H 18 • L 16
20°
Mon
19°
Tue
21°
Wed
23°
Thu
Weather from OpenWeatherMap

Infographic

 

Tuscan F1 Grand Prix Infographic

tuscan grand prix infographic

Photos

 

Tuscan Grand Prix F1 Race Photos


Podiums

 

Podiums Tuscan F1 Grand Prix

NOYearPodiumTeamCircuitLapsResults
120201 United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton 2:19:35.060
2 Finland Valtteri Bottas +4.880
3 Thailand Alex Albon +8.064
Germany Mercedes
Germany Mercedes
Austria Red Bull
Mugello Circuit592020 Race Report & Results
Driver Ranking

 

Driver Ranking Tuscan F1 GP

NODriverGP  1st  2nd  3rd  Pod  Pole  FL  Avg GridAvg PosPointsLead  
1Lewis HamiltonLewis Hamilton11001111.01.02650
2Valtteri BottasValtteri Bottas10101002.02.0189
3Alex AlbonAlex Albon10011004.03.0150
4Daniel RicciardoDaniel Ricciardo10000008.04.0120
5Sergio PérezSergio Pérez10000007.05.0100
6Lando NorrisLando Norris100000011.06.080
7Russian FederationDaniil Kvyat100000012.07.060
8Charles LeclercCharles Leclerc10000005.08.040
9Kimi RäikkönenKimi Räikkönen100000013.09.020
10Sebastian VettelSebastian Vettel100000014.010.010
11George RussellGeorge Russell100000018.011.000
12Carlos SainzCarlos Sainz10000009.018.000
13Pierre GaslyPierre Gasly100000016.020.000
14CanadaNicholas Latifi100000019.015.000
15Max VerstappenMax Verstappen10000003.019.000
16Esteban OconEsteban Ocon100000010.014.000
17ItalyAntonio Giovinazzi100000017.017.000
18FranceRomain Grosjean100000015.012.000
19Lance StrollLance Stroll10000006.013.000
20Kevin MagnussenKevin Magnussen100000020.016.000
Team Ranking

 

Team Ranking Tuscan F1 GP

NOTeamGP  1st  2nd  3rd  Pod  Pole  FL  Avg GridAvg PosPoints
1Mercedes11101111.51.544
2Red Bull10011003.511.015
3Renault10000009.09.012
4Racing Point10000006.59.010
5McLaren100000010.012.08
6AlphaTauri100000014.013.56
7Ferrari10000009.59.05
8Alfa Romeo100000015.013.02
9Williams100000018.513.00
10Haas100000017.514.00
Last updated: