Tuscan Grand Prix F1 Race info

Tuscan Grand Prix: Wiki info, F1 race, Photos & GP History Tuscan Grand Prix F1 Race Details
Grand Prix nr:9
Date:13th of September 2020
Track:Mugello Circuit
Lap Distance:5,245 km
Total Laps:59
Distance:309,455 km
2020 Tuscan Grand Prix F1 Event Timetable
Friday Sept 11thpractice 1:
practice 2:
10:00 - 11:30
14:00 - 15:30
Saturday Sept 12thpractice 3:
qualifying:
11:00 - 12:00
14:00
Sunday Sept 13thF1 RACE:startgrid 14:10 GMT
F1 Tickets Tuscan Grand Prix
Tuscan Grand Prix F1 Circuit
Weather Forecast at Mugello, Italy
Borgo San Lorenzo
7°
overcast clouds
humidity: 60%
wind: 3m/s NNE
H 6 • L 4
8°
Sat
10°
Sun
10°
Mon
10°
Tue
Weather from OpenWeatherMap

Infographic

 

Tuscan F1 Grand Prix Infographic

tuscan grand prix infographic

Photos

 

Tuscan Grand Prix F1 Race Photos


Podiums

 

Podiums Tuscan F1 Grand Prix

YearCircuitDateDriverTeamLaps
2020Mugello CircuitSeptember 131th United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
2th Finland Valtteri Bottas
3th Thailand Alexander Albon
Germany Mercedes
Germany Mercedes
Austria Red Bull
59
59
59

Driver Ranking

 

Driver Ranking Tuscan F1 GP

DriverGP  1st  2nd  3rd  Pod  Pole  FL  Avg GridAvg PosPoints
1United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton11001111.01.026
2Finland Valtteri Bottas10101002.02.018
3Thailand Alexander Albon10011004.03.015
4Australia Daniel Ricciardo10000008.04.012
5Mexico Sergio Pérez10000007.05.010
6United Kingdom Lando Norris100000011.06.08
7Russian Federation Daniil Kvyat100000012.07.06
8Monaco Charles Leclerc10000005.08.04
9Finland Kimi Räikkönen100000013.09.02
10Germany Sebastian Vettel100000014.010.01
11Denmark Kevin Magnussen100000020.016.00
12France Romain Grosjean100000015.012.00
13France Esteban Ocon100000010.014.00
14United Kingdom George Russell100000018.011.00
15France Pierre Gasly100000016.020.00
16Netherlands Max Verstappen10000003.019.00
17Canada Nicholas Latifi100000019.015.00
18Canada Lance Stroll10000006.013.00
19Spain Carlos Sainz Jr.10000009.018.00
20Italy Antonio Giovinazzi100000017.017.00

Team Ranking

 

Team Ranking Tuscan F1 GP

TeamGP  1st  2nd  3rd  Pod  Pole  FL  Avg GridAvg PosPoints
1Germany Mercedes11101111.51.544
2Austria Red Bull10011003.511.015
3France Renault10000009.09.012
4United Kingdom Racing Point10000006.59.010
5United Kingdom McLaren100000010.012.08
6Italy AlphaTauri100000014.013.56
7Italy Ferrari10000009.59.05
8Switzerland Alfa Romeo100000015.013.02
9United States Haas100000017.514.00
10United Kingdom Williams100000018.513.00

News

 

Latest Tuscan F1 GP News


F1 drivers wrote FIA letter after Mugello crash

Sep.25 - F1 drivers sent a letter to the governing body after the recent race at Mugello. It follows criticism by top drivers including Lewis Hamilton about the safety car..

September 25, 2020 with 3 Comments

Finnish Food Quiz with Kimi & Antonio

The long awaited food quiz with Alfa Romeo drivers Kimi Raikkonen and Antonio Giovinazzi. Please share this on social

September 18, 2020 with 0 Comments

Kvyat's Spa, Monza & Mugello F1 Debrief

It's been a busy three weeks for F1 with three races in a row, starting with Spa, then to our home Grands Prix in Monza and Mugello. We finally got hold of Daniil so he could give..

September 18, 2020 with 0 Comments

McLaren Unboxed | Mugello Memories Tuscan GP

Nine races in 11 weeks has been the most intense schedule F1 has ever organised, and our team – both in Italy at the track and everyone back home in the factory – has risen to..

September 16, 2020 with 0 Comments

F1 unlikely to return to Mugello

Sep.16 - Formula 1 appears unlikely to return to Mugello next year, despite the success of last weekend's race at the Ferrari-owned circuit. Up and down the pitlane, drivers raved..

September 16, 2020 with 1 Comment

Vettel denies fatigue behind F1 incidents

Sep.15 - Sebastian Vettel has denied that driver fatigue could be behind a spate of recent incidents in Formula 1. Last weekend, the highly physically-demanding Mugello circuit..

September 15, 2020 with 1 Comment

F1 steward Salo says Bottas 'did nothing wrong'

Sep.15 - Mugello steward Mika Salo insists that Valtteri Bottas "did nothing wrong" before the midfield race re-start pileup last Sunday. Some of the drivers caught up in the..

September 15, 2020 with 0 Comments

Mercedes denies 'bringing politics into F1'

Sep.15 - Mercedes has denied "bringing politics into Formula 1". The denial from the dominant championship-winning team comes amid reports the FIA is looking into whether Lewis..

September 15, 2020 with 13 Comments

Wallpaper Pictures 2020 Tuscan GP

Wallpaper photos of the 2020 Tuscan Grand Prix driven on Mugello circuit. This F1 race was won by Lewis Hamilton with the Mercedes W11 on the 13th of September 2020. ✅..

September 14, 2020 with 1 Comment

F2004 Onboard of Mick Schumacher at Mugello

Driving around Mugello in your dad's title-winning Scuderia Ferrari F2004 = amazing Sunday was a day to remember for Mick Schumacher as he helped Ferrari celebrate their 1000th..

September 14, 2020 with 0 Comments

Read more Tuscan F1 GP News »

F1 Merchandise✅ Get 15% DISCOUNT on all F1 merchandise in the F1 STORE now!

Race Tickets

Available 2022 tickets:
Bahrain -20%
Spain
Monaco
Monaco
Austria -15%
France -15%
Hungary -15%
Belgium -10%
Brazil
Abu Dhabi

Check out & order at our F1 Tickets Store »

JOIN OUR F1 POULE

Test your F1 knowledge in our FREE 2021 F1 Poule and see who knows best!

Join F1 Poule