Eifel Grand Prix: F1 Race History, Winners & Results

Eifel Grand Prix: Wiki, Race Details, Photos & History Eifel Grand Prix F1 Race Details
Grand Prix nr:11
Date:11th of October 2020
Track:Nürburgring
Lap Distance:5,148 km
Total Laps:60
Distance:308.617 km
Country:Germany
Tyre Compounds:C2 (H) - C3 (M) - C4 (S)
2020 Eifel Grand Prix F1 Event Timetable
Eifel F1 GP Preview
DateSessionCETUKLATokyo
Friday
Oct 9
FP1
FP2
11:00
15:00
10:00
14:00
02:00
06:00
18:00
22:00
Saturday
Oct 10
FP3
QUALI
12:00
15:00
11:00
14:00
03:00
06:00
19:00
22:00
Sunday
Oct 11
GRAND
PRIX
14:1013.1005:1021:10
F1 Tickets Eifel Grand Prix

Eifel Grand Prix circuit
eifel grand prix track map
Weather Forecast at Nurburgring
Nürburg
9°
few clouds
humidity: 62%
wind: 3m/s WNW
H 9 • L 8
13°
Mon
14°
Tue
15°
Wed
17°
Thu
Weather from OpenWeatherMap

Infographic

 

Eifel F1 Grand Prix Infographic

All info you need to see before the first Eifel GP starts

Tyres

 

Eifel F1 Grand Prix Tyres

Photos

 

Eifel Formula 1 Grand Prix Photos

Podiums

 

Podiums Eifel F1 Grand Prix

NOYearPodiumTeamCircuitLapsResults
120201 United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton 1:35:49.641
2 Netherlands Max Verstappen +4.470
3 Australia Daniel Ricciardo +14.613
Germany Mercedes
Austria Red Bull
France Renault
Nürburgring602020 Race Report & Results
Driver Ranking

 

Driver Ranking Eifel F1 GP

NODriverGP  1st  2nd  3rd  Pod  Pole  FL  Avg GridAvg PosPointsLead  
1Lewis HamiltonLewis Hamilton11001002.01.02548
2Max VerstappenMax Verstappen10101013.02.0190
3Daniel RicciardoDaniel Ricciardo10011006.03.0150
4Sergio PérezSergio Pérez10000009.04.0120
5Carlos SainzCarlos Sainz100000010.05.0100
6Pierre GaslyPierre Gasly100000012.06.080
7Charles LeclercCharles Leclerc10000007.07.060
8Nico HülkenbergNico Hülkenberg100000020.08.040
9FranceRomain Grosjean100000016.09.020
10ItalyAntonio Giovinazzi100000014.010.010
11Kevin MagnussenKevin Magnussen100000015.013.000
12Russian FederationDaniil Kvyat100000013.015.000
13Alex AlbonAlex Albon10000005.017.000
14Lando NorrisLando Norris10000008.016.000
15Sebastian VettelSebastian Vettel100000011.011.000
16George RussellGeorge Russell100000017.020.000
17CanadaNicholas Latifi100000014.014.000
18Esteban OconEsteban Ocon10000007.018.000
19Kimi RäikkönenKimi Räikkönen100000012.012.000
20Valtteri BottasValtteri Bottas10000101.019.0012
Team Ranking

 

Team Ranking Eifel F1 GP

NOTeamGP  1st  2nd  3rd  Pod  Pole  FL  Avg GridAvg PosPoints
1Mercedes11001101.510.025
2Red Bull10101014.09.519
3Renault10011006.510.515
4Racing Point100000014.56.016
5McLaren10000009.010.510
6AlphaTauri100000012.510.58
7Ferrari10000009.09.06
8Haas100000015.511.02
9Alfa Romeo100000013.011.01
10Williams100000015.517.00

Last updated: