F1 Fansite

Minardi information & statistics

Minardi_F1

NameMinardi
CountryItaly Italy
First RaceApr 7th 1985 Brazilian Grand Prix result
Last RaceOct 16th 2005 Chinese Grand Prix result
Best Qualifying2 - Mar 11th 1990 United States Grand Prix result
Best Result4 - (3 times)

Minardi F1 statistics

Races345
Race Starts340
Drivers' Titles0
Constructors' Titles0
Victories0
Poles0
Podiums0
Points38
Fastest Laps0
Laps26819
One/two finishes0


Minardi F1 Team Drivers

Minardi F1 Drivers Achievements

DriverRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesLapsFastestPoints
Italy Pierluigi Martini103000004209016
Spain Marc Gené3300000155501
Italy Gianni Morbidelli3200000133700
Italy Alessandro Nannini310000074800
Italy Luca Badoer3000000146500
Spain Luis Perez-Sala2600000117901
Brazil Tarso Marques250000093100
Brazil Christian Fittipaldi2400000125106
Portugal Pedro Lamy2400000104401
Netherlands Christijan Albers190000095504
Italy Gianmaria Bruni180000073700
Hungary Zsolt Baumgartner180000087401
Japan Ukyo Katayama170000063600
Argentina Gastón Mazzacane170000091200
Spain Adrián Campos170000043300
Spain Fernando Alonso170000070700
Italy Michele Alboreto160000069801
Netherlands Jos Verstappen160000075400
Australia Mark Webber160000078102
Japan Shinji Nakano160000077400
Argentina Esteban Tuero160000061300
Italy Andrea de Cesaris150000040100
Malaysia Alex Yoong140000064500
Austria Patrick Friesacher110000041403
United Kingdom Justin Wilson110000049800
Italy Paolo Barilla90000040600
Italy Fabrizio Barbazza80000031502
Netherlands Robert Doornbos80000037600
Italy Giancarlo Fisichella80000025600
Italy Jarno Trulli60000029800
Denmark Nicolas Kiesa50000029800
Italy Giovanni Lavaggi30000013900
United Kingdom Anthony Davidson2000007500
France Jean-Marc Gounon2000006000
Italy Alessandro Zanardi100000100
Brazil Roberto Moreno1000001300
France Stéphane Sarrazin1000003100


Minardi F1 Team Achievements

Minardi F1 Finish Positions

43 Times
57 Times
610 Times
713 Times
827 Times
931 Times
1022 Times
1132 Times
1229 Times
1328 Times
1430 Times
1528 Times
1623 Times
1711 Times
186 Times
192 Times
DSQ1 Time
EXC1 Time
NC5 Times
Ret327 Times
DNQ30 Times
DNS7 Times


Minardi F1 Championship Positions

19851986198719881989199019911992
111214101112712
19931994199519961997199819992000
81010101110910
20012002200320042005   
119101010   



Buy F1 Merchandise

Buy F1 MerchandiseBuy F1 Merchandise at F1-Fansite.com.