F1-Fansite.com

Robert Manzon information & statistics


NameRobert Manzon
CountryFrance France
Place of BirthMarseille
Date of BirthApr 12th 1917 - 100 years old
First RaceMay 21st 1950 Monaco Grand Prix result
Last RaceSep 2nd 1956 Italian Grand Prix result
Best Qualifying3rd - May 18th 1952 Swiss Grand Prix result
Best Result3rd - (2 times)
First PodiumJun 22nd 1952 Belgian Grand Prix result
Last PodiumJul 4th 1954 French Grand Prix result

Robert Manzon F1 statistics:

Races29
Race Starts28
Drivers' Titles0
Victories0
Poles0
Podiums2
Points16
Fastest Laps0
Laps1001

Championship Results

Robert Manzon F1 Championship Results

YearTeamEngineRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesLapsFastestAvg PtsPoints
1956 France Gordini Gordini50000024700.000
1955 France Gordini Gordini3000008600.000
1954 Italy Ferrari Ferrari50011011400.804
1953 France Gordini Gordini1000006700.000
1952 France Gordini Gordini70011030501.299
1951 France Simca Gordini40000011400.000
1950 France Simca Gordini3000006801.003

Race Results

Robert Manzon F1 GP Race Results

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts
2919561956 Italian Grand Prix result10GordiniGordini23RetChassis0
2819561956 German Grand Prix result10GordiniGordini15RetSuspension0
2719561956 British Grand Prix result15GordiniGordini1890
2619561956 French Grand Prix result30GordiniGordini1590
2519561956 Monaco Grand Prix result2GordiniGordini12RetAccident0
2419551955 British Grand Prix result22GordiniGordini11RetTransmission0
2319551955 Dutch Grand Prix result20GordiniGordini11RetTransmission0
2219551955 Monaco Grand Prix result8GordiniGordini13RetGearbox0
2119541954 Spanish Grand Prix result20FerrariFerrari17RetEngine0
2019541954 Italian Grand Prix result6FerrariFerrari15RetEngine0
1919541954 Swiss Grand Prix result24FerrariFerrari0DNSAccident0
1819541954 German Grand Prix result24FerrariFerrari1290
1719541954 British Grand Prix result14FerrariFerrari15RetEngine0
1619541954 French Grand Prix result34FerrariFerrari1234
1519531953 Argentine Grand Prix result26GordiniGordini8RetWheel0
1419521952 Italian Grand Prix result2GordiniGordini7140
1319521952 Dutch Grand Prix result10GordiniGordini652
1219521952 German Grand Prix result107GordiniGordini4RetAccident0
1119521952 British Grand Prix result24GordiniGordini4RetClutch0
1019521952 French Grand Prix result2GordiniGordini543
919521952 Belgian Grand Prix result14GordiniGordini434
819521952 Swiss Grand Prix result8GordiniGordini3RetRadiator0
719511951 Spanish Grand Prix result14SimcaGordini990
619511951 Italian Grand Prix result46SimcaGordini13RetEngine0
519511951 German Grand Prix result82SimcaGordini970
419511951 French Grand Prix result30SimcaGordini23RetEngine0
319501950 Italian Grand Prix result44SimcaGordini10RetTransmission0
219501950 French Grand Prix result44SimcaGordini1243
119501950 Monaco Grand Prix result10SimcaGordini11RetAccident0

Podium Finishes

Robert Manzon F1 Podium Finishes

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts
219541954 French Grand Prix result34FerrariFerrari1234
119521952 Belgian Grand Prix result14GordiniGordini434

Pole Positions

Robert Manzon F1 Pole Positions

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts

Teammate Comparison

Robert Manzon Teammate Comparison

SeasonTeamTeam MateBest PosPointsWinsPolesPositionQualifying
1950SimcaMaurice Trintignant14160000001120
1951SimcaAldo Gordini20150000000101
André Simon760000002222
Maurice Trintignant7110000002222
1952GordiniJean Behra339600004241
Johnny Claes384000001010
Maurice Trintignant562000003113
Prince Bira4113000001120
1953GordiniCarlos Menditeguy10140000001010
Harry Schell1070000000101
Jean Behra1060000000110
Maurice Trintignant1070000000101
1954FerrariAlberto Ascari18120000000101
Jacques Swaters1780000000211
José Froilán González31420.1401011506
Louis Rosier384000002121
Maurice Trintignant334800001506
Mike Hawthorn31423.1401002507
Piero Taruffi960000000110
Reg Parnell27230000000101
Umberto Maglioli1730200000202
1955GordiniÉlie Bayol16140000000110
Hernando da Silva Ramos1380000000220
Jacques Pollet1370000000220
Mike Sparken2470000000110
1956GordiniAndré Milhoux1880000000110
André Pilette960000002121
André Simon2190000000110
Élie Bayol960000000101
Hernando da Silva Ramos950200002222


Buy F1 Merchandise

Buy F1 MerchandiseBuy F1 Merchandise at F1-Fansite.com.

Cheap F1 Tickets

Buy F1 tickets
cheaper
at F1-Fansite.com
Current discounts are:

2017 F1 season
Abu Dhabi »
2018 F1 season
Australia »
Spain -20% »
Monaco »
Canada »
Austria -20% »
UK »
Germany -29% »
Hungary -20% »
Belgium -15% »
Singapore -20% »
Read all F1 News