F1-Fansite.com

David Prophet information & statistics


David Prophet F1 statistics:

Races2
Drivers' Titles0
Victories0
Poles0
Podiums0
Points0
Fastest Laps0
Laps120


Championship Results

David Prophet F1 Championship Results

YearTeamEngineRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesLapsFastestAvg PtsPoints
1965 United Kingdom Brabham Ford1000007100.000
1963 United Kingdom Brabham Climax1000004900.000

Race Results

David Prophet F1 GP Race Results

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts
219651965 South African Grand Prix result19BrabhamFord19140
119631963 South African Grand Prix result22BrabhamClimax14RetOil Pressure0

Podium Finishes

David Prophet F1 Podium Finishes

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts

Pole Positions

David Prophet F1 Pole Positions

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts

Teammate Comparison

David Prophet Teammate Comparison

SeasonTeamTeam MateBest PosPointsWinsPolesPositionQualifying
1963BrabhamDan Gurney1620600000101
Jack Brabham16130000000101
1965BrabhamBob Anderson14160000001001
Dan Gurney14200000001001
Frank Gardner14120000000101
Jack Brabham1480000000101
Jo Bonnier14170000001001
Jo Siffert1470000000101
Paul Hawkins1490000000101


Buy F1 Merchandise

Buy F1 MerchandiseBuy F1 Merchandise at F1-Fansite.com.

Cheap F1 Tickets

Buy F1 tickets
cheaper
at F1-Fansite.com
Current discounts are:

2017 F1 season
Abu Dhabi »
2018 F1 season
Australia »
Spain -20% »
Monaco »
Canada »
Austria -20% »
UK »
Germany -29% »
Hungary -20% »
Belgium -15% »
Singapore -20% »
Read all F1 News