Renault RS01
10th
Best Quali
0
Points
5
Races
4
GP Starts
Engine & Tyres
Drivers of the Renault RS01
1977 Finishing Positions
DNF
4
DNQ
1
DNF Did Not FinishDNQ Did Not Qualify
1977 Race by Race
1Podium 7Points 14Outside the points DNFNot classified
The Renault RS01 was Renault's F1 car for 1977.
Last updated:
Renault RS01: Frequently Asked Questions
Which team raced the Renault RS01?
Renault raced the Renault RS01 in the 1977 Formula 1 season.
Who drove the Renault RS01?
Jean-Pierre Jabouille drove the Renault RS01 in 1977.
How many races did the Renault RS01 win?
The Renault RS01 did not record a classified finish in 1977.
Which engine powered the Renault RS01?
The Renault RS01 used the Renault EF1, a 1.5 V6 turbo engine.









Recent F1 Comments

Shroppyfly on Hamilton: I never asked Ferrari to replace anyone3 hours ago 
Jere Jyrälä on Imola closes in on hosting the 2026 F1 finale?14 hours ago 
Jere Jyrälä on Leclerc heading for a Baku grid penalty after Monza?14 hours ago
All F1 Fan Comments