Ferrari 312T2

1976 Formula 1 car

Ferrari 312T2

Constructors' champion | Ferrari car

1
Title
6
Wins
4
Poles
13
Podiums

Car Profile

Team Ferrari Season 1976 Constructors' P1 99 pts Races 15 (30 starts)

Engine & Tyres

Engine Ferrari 0153.0 F12 Tyres Goodyear

Drivers of the Ferrari 312T2

1 Niki Lauda NikiLauda P2 5 wins · 68 pts
2 ClayRegazzoni P5 1 win · 31 pts
35 CarlosReutemann P16 3 pts

1976 Finishing Positions

1st 6
2nd 5
3rd 2
4th 1
5th 1
6th 2
7th 2
8th 1
9th 2
11th 1
14th 1
DNF 5
DSQ 1
DNF Did Not FinishDSQ Disqualified

1976 Race by Race

15 Grands Prix
1122113DNF1DNF483DNF
7DNF1112146DNFDSQ922675
9

1Podium 7Points 14Outside the points DNFNot classified

Stats current as of:

Ferrari model cars

All 6 Ferrari items

The Ferrari 312T2 was Ferrari's F1 car for 1976.

Last updated:

Ferrari 312T2: Frequently Asked Questions

Which team raced the Ferrari 312T2?
Ferrari raced the Ferrari 312T2 in the 1976 Formula 1 season, winning the constructors' championship with 99 points.
Who drove the Ferrari 312T2?
Niki Lauda, Clay Regazzoni and Carlos Reutemann drove the Ferrari 312T2 in 1976.
How many races did the Ferrari 312T2 win?
The Ferrari 312T2 won 6 of the 15 Grands Prix it entered in 1976, with 4 pole positions and 13 podium finishes.
Which engine powered the Ferrari 312T2?
The Ferrari 312T2 used the Ferrari 015, a 3.0 F12 engine.