Lambo 291
7th
Best Finish
17th
Best Quali
0
Points
16
Races
Car Profile
Engine & Tyres
Drivers of the Lambo 291
1991 Finishing Positions
7th
1
9th
1
16th
2
DNPQ
14
DNF
2
DNQ
12
DNPQ Did Not Pre-QualifyDNF Did Not FinishDNQ Did Not Qualify
1991 Race by Race
16 Grands Prix
7DNPQDNPQDNPQDNPQDNPQDNPQDNPQDNF16DNQ16DNQDNQDNQDNF
DNPQDNPQ9DNPQDNPQDNPQDNPQDNPQDNQDNQDNQDNQDNQDNQDNQDNQ
1Podium 7Points 14Outside the points DNFNot classified
The Lambo 291 was Lambo's F1 car for 1991.
Last updated:
Lambo 291: Frequently Asked Questions
Which team raced the Lambo 291?
Lambo raced the Lambo 291 in the 1991 Formula 1 season, finishing 14th in the constructors' championship with 0 points.
Who drove the Lambo 291?
Nicola Larini and Eric van de Poele drove the Lambo 291 in 1991.
How many races did the Lambo 291 win?
The Lambo 291 did not win a Grand Prix in 1991; its best result was 7th.
Which engine powered the Lambo 291?
The Lambo 291 used the Lamborghini 3512, a 3.5 V12 engine.









Recent F1 Comments

Shroppyfly on Hamilton: I never asked Ferrari to replace anyone3 hours ago 
Jere Jyrälä on Imola closes in on hosting the 2026 F1 finale?14 hours ago 
Jere Jyrälä on Leclerc heading for a Baku grid penalty after Monza?14 hours ago
All F1 Fan Comments