F1-Fansite.com

Peter Ryan information & statistics


NamePeter Ryan
CountryCanada Canada
Place of BirthPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Date of BirthJun 10th 1940
Date of DeathJul 2nd 1962 - 22 years old
First RaceOct 8th 1961 United States Grand Prix result
Last RaceOct 8th 1961 United States Grand Prix result
Best Qualifying13th - Oct 8th 1961 United States Grand Prix result
Best Result9th - Oct 8th 1961 United States Grand Prix result

Peter Ryan F1 statistics:

Races1
Drivers' Titles0
Victories0
Poles0
Podiums0
Points0
Fastest Laps0
Laps96


Championship Results

Peter Ryan F1 Championship Results

YearTeamEngineRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesLapsFastestAvg PtsPoints
1961 United Kingdom Lotus Climax1000009600.000

Race Results

Peter Ryan F1 GP Race Results

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts
119611961 United States Grand Prix result16LotusClimax1390

Podium Finishes

Peter Ryan F1 Podium Finishes

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts

Pole Positions

Peter Ryan F1 Pole Positions

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts

Teammate Comparison

Peter Ryan Teammate Comparison

SeasonTeamTeam MateBest PosPointsWinsPolesPositionQualifying
1961LotusInnes Ireland910901000101
Jim Clark970000000101
Jim Hall9130000001010
Ken Miles9200000001010
Lloyd Ruby9140000001010
Masten Gregory9170000001001
Olivier Gendebien9110000001010
Stirling Moss9150000001001


Buy F1 Merchandise

Buy F1 MerchandiseBuy F1 Merchandise at F1-Fansite.com.

Cheap F1 Tickets

Buy F1 tickets
cheaper
at F1-Fansite.com
Current discounts are:

2017 F1 season
Abu Dhabi »
2018 F1 season
Australia »
Spain -20% »
Monaco »
Canada »
Austria -20% »
UK »
Germany -29% »
Hungary -20% »
Belgium -15% »
Singapore -20% »
Read all F1 News