F1-Fansite.com




Peter Ryan information & statistics


NamePeter Ryan
CountryCanada Canada
Place of BirthPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Date of BirthJun 10th 1940
Date of DeathJul 2nd 1962 - 22 years old
First RaceOct 8th 1961 United States Grand Prix result
Last RaceOct 8th 1961 United States Grand Prix result
Best Qualifying13th - Oct 8th 1961 United States Grand Prix result
Best Result9th - Oct 8th 1961 United States Grand Prix result

Peter Ryan F1 statistics:

Races1
Drivers' Titles0
Victories0
Poles0
Podiums0
Points0
Fastest Laps0
Laps96


Championship Results

Peter Ryan F1 Championship Results

YearTeamEngineRaces1st2nd3rdPodiumsPolesLapsFastestAvg PtsPoints
1961 United Kingdom Lotus Climax1000009600.000

Race Results

Peter Ryan F1 GP Race Results

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts
119611961 United States Grand Prix result16LotusClimax1390

Podium Finishes

Peter Ryan F1 Podium Finishes

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts

Pole Positions

Peter Ryan F1 Pole Positions

YearRaceNoTeamEngineGridPosRetiredPts

Teammate Comparison

Peter Ryan Teammate Comparison

SeasonTeamTeam MateBest PosPointsWinsPolesPositionQualifying
1961LotusInnes Ireland910901000101
Jim Clark970000000101
Jim Hall9130000001010
Ken Miles9200000001010
Lloyd Ruby9140000001010
Masten Gregory9170000001001
Olivier Gendebien9110000001010
Stirling Moss9150000001001


Buy F1 Merchandise

Buy F1 MerchandiseBuy F1 Merchandise at F1-Fansite.com.

Cheap F1 Tickets

Buy F1 tickets
cheaper
at F1-Fansite.com
Current discounts are:

2017 F1 season
Book F1 Entrance Belgian F1 GP Belgium »
Book F1 Entrance Singapore F1 GP Singapore »
Book F1 Entrance Malaysia F1 GP Malaysia »
Book F1 Entrance Japanese F1 GP Japan »
Book F1 Entrance Japanese F1 GP USA »
Book F1 Entrance Mexican F1 GP Mexico »
Book F1 Entrance Mexican F1 GP Brazil »
Book F1 Entrance Abu Dhabi F1 GP Abu Dhabi »
2018 F1 season
Book F1 Entrance Australia F1 GP Australia »
Book F1 Entrance Spain F1 GP Spain »
Book F1 Entrance Monaco F1 GP Monaco »
Book F1 Entrance Canadian F1 GP Canada »
Read all F1 News

We make use of cookies to personalise ads, to make use of social media & to analyse our website traffic. We also share this information with our partners for use of social media, ads & analyses. These partners can combine our info with other info that you already shared with them or that they have gathered of you by using their services. By continuing to use this website, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close